Honorary Grand Marshals - Pearl Harbor Survivors

 

Woody Williams - WWII Medal of Honor recipient

Ray Chavez (oldest PH survivor) - USS Condor

Jim Downy (2nd oldest PH Survivor) - USS West Virginia

Jack (Rogo)vsky - Ford Island

James Herring - Schofield Barracks

Cecil Hollingshead 

Jack V. Jones, Pearl Harbor Survivor USS Tennessee

Edwin Hamilton – USS Bennett

Alfred Rodriguez - USS Bobolink

Wetzel Sanders - U.S. Army 251st Coast Artillery

Roy Carter - USS Oklahoma

Jack Moore - USS Sacramento

Edward Hiland - USS Pennsylvania

Herb Weatherwax - Schofield Barracks

Al Rodrigues - Bishop Point/Hickam Field

Sterling Cale - Combat Medic

Harold Conrad - Hickam Field

Mal Middlesworth - Marine Detachment USS San Francisco

Stan Van Hoose - USS Maryland

Ira “Ike” Schab - USS Raleigh (musician)

Ed Guthrie - USS Whitney

Mere Christensen 

Melvin Heckman 

Harley Edison Jolley - Hickam Field

James Donis - Wheeler Field

Albert Morosi - USS Maryland

Bob Coles - USS Bagley

Herb Elfring - Camp Malakole

Les Lindow - USS Maryland

Armando “Chick” Galella - Hickam Field

Merle Nelson - Ford Island

Richard Jongordan - USS San Francisco

Adone “Cal” Calderone - USS West Virginia

John Huges - PH Survivor - Ewa Air Field

Chester “Ski” Biernacki - USS Helena

Charles Hocker Sr - Schofield Barracks

J.C. Alston 

Harley Wright - USS Hulbert

Robert Batterson - PH Survivor Naval Station Barracks

Bruce Atwater 

Harry Carnavas 

Tom Berg – USS Tennessee

Robert Fernandez – USS Curtis 

Ed Schuler – USS Phoenix

J.A. Linn - USS Phoenix

Carl Clark - PH Survivor

Peter Nichols - PH Survivor

Richard Laubert – (Ford Island)

Beverly Clyde Wilborn - USS Maryland

Michael Ganitch - PH Survivor 

Clarence Byal - PH Survivor

Donald Long - PH Survivor 

George Blake - PH Survivor 

Thomas Petso - PH Survivor 

Stuart Hedley - PH Survivor 

Willett Lehner - PH Survivor 

Lawrence Parry - PH Survivor 

Emery Arsenault - PH Survivor 

Jack Holder - PH Survivor 

Robert Blum - PH Survivor 

James Lavelle - PH Survivor 

Nelson Mitchell - PH Survivor 

Arthur Grabiner - PH Survivor 

J.C. Alston - PH Survivor 

Richard Cunningham - PH Survivor

Alexander Horanzy - PH Survivor

Joe Estores - PH Survivor

Eugene Leonard - Marine Base Ewa

Dave Thomas Sr - USS Helena

Additional WWII Veterans in the 2016 Pearl Harbor Memorial Parade

 

George Heines - WWII Veteran 

Peter Dupre - WWII Veteran 

Jack Foy - WWII Veteran 

Joseph Reilly - WWII Veteran 

Peter MacDonald - WWII Veteran 

Joseph Scida - WWII Veteran 

Arthur Staymates - WWII Veteran 

Douglas Dillard - WWII Veteran 

Mark Thompson - WWII D-Day survivor

Raymond Spencer - WWII Veteran Iwo Jima & D-Day

Arthur Hasselbrink - WWII Veteran

Marie Magdelino - WWII WAAC

Jack Van Eaton - WWII Veteran

John Adkins - WWII Veteran

Doug Blair - WWII Veteran

William Watkins - WWII Veteran

Phillip Margetts - WWII Veteran - Elks

Herbert Wilson - WWII Veteran - Elks

Lionel LaGrow - WWII Veteran - Elks

William Defrees - WWII Veteran - Elks

Louis Masi, Sr - WWII Veteran -Elks

Ervin Strak - WWII Veteran - Elks

Robert Virgin - WWII Veteran - Elks

Ruth Heckering - WWII Veteran - Elks

Angel Manny Maldonado - WWII Veteran - Elks

Hector Hita, Sr - WWII Veteran - Elks

William Lynch - WWII Veteran - Elks

Walter Mabie - WWII Veteran - Elks

Louis Serrabellla - WWII Veteran - Elks

Peter Lopez - WWII Veteran - Elks

Anthony Guerrera - WWII Veteran - Elks

Howard James - WWII Veteran - Elks

Joseph Petrich - WWII Veteran - Elks

Abraham Beer - WWII Veteran - Elks

Frank Campbell - WWII Veteran - Elks

Warren Davis - WWII Veteran - Elks

Cary Brady Faile - WWII Veteran - Elks

Leon Gleason - WWII Veteran - Elks

Richard Lusignan - WWII Veteran - Elks

Jerry Yellin - WWII Veteran (flew last mission in war)

David McCarthy - WWII Veteran

Louis Towne - WWII Veteran

The National Pearl Harbor Memorial Parade is an official event of the WWII75 Anniversary commemoration.

Produced by Historic Programs in association with Sound Education Programs

800-626-8590